RESULTS

2016 RESULTS

As of September 28, 2016:

Nikki is currently ranked FIRST in Florida State!  For the Class of 2022.

 

 

 

Champion August 7-14, 2016

– USTA National Hard Court Championship DOUBLES (G12)(64)

Champion July 17-23, 2016

– USTA National Clay Court Championship DOUBLES (G12)(64)

 

 

__________________________________________

2015 RESULTS

As of September 1, 2015:

Nikki is currently ranked FIRST in Florida State and 2nd in the Nation for the Class of 2022. TENNIS RECRUITING

Silver Draw Winner December 27-January 2, 2016

– USTA National Winter Championships (G12)(128)

Champion August 2-8, 2015

– USTA National Hard Court Championship (G12)(128)

Champion June 27-29, 2015

– Temple Terrace Junior Summer Bash Level 7 (G18)(16)

Semifinalist June 6-10, 2015

– USTA Florida Level 3 “Bobby Curtis” State Championships BG 14 – 12(G12)(64)

Finalist May 29 – June 1, 2015

– IMG Academy Discovery Open -(G12)

Winner Playoffs May 23-25, 2015

 USTA National Selection Tournament (G12)

Winner Playoffs May 16-18, 2015

 USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 & G12 (G12)

Champion March 21-23, 2015

 Lee County CTA Three Oaks March Level 7 Fort Myers BG 18 – 12s (G16)

Champion February 7-9, 2015

 USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Winter Girl’s 12s- (G12)(32)***

Champion January 17-19, 2015

 USTA Florida Level 3 Dave Barkesdale Jr Dixie Boy’s & Girl’s 12s- (G12)(32)***

___________________________________________

2013 – 2014 RESULTS

Winner Playoffs December 6-8, 2014

 USTA Florida Level 4 Daytona Beach BG 18s – 10s(G14)(32)

Champion November 22-24, 2014

 USTA Florida  Level 5 Jaimes Tennis Girl’s 14s & 12s- (G12)(32)***

Winner November 1-3, 2014

 Serendipity Nov. Slam Level 7- (G16)(16)

Winner Playoffs October 18-20, 2014

 USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Girl’s 14s & 12s(G12)(32)

Champion October 4-6, 2014

 Lake Cane Level 7  BG 18 – 12(G16)(16)

Champion September 13-15, 2014

 Buckhorn Springs Championship BG 18 – 12(G16)(8)

Champion July 19-21, 2014

 USTA Florida Level 5 North Florida BG 18 – 12(G12)(32)***

Champion July 12-13, 2014

“Little Mo” Florida Sectional

Semifinalist  June 7-11, 2014

– USTA Florida Level 3 “Bobby Curtis” State Championships BG 14 – 12(G12)(64)

Champion May 10-11, 2014

– BSAC Tennis Junior Summer Kick-Off Level 7 -(G12)(16)

Finalist May 5-6, 2014

– Colonial Level 6 Challenge -(G12)(16)

Champion April 26-27, 2014

– Seminole Lake Country Club Challenge Level 7 – (G12)(32)

Champion March 29-30, 2014

– Buckhorn Springs Easter Break Jr. Challenge Level 7 -(G12)(16)

Finalist March 22-23, 2014

– Bath Racquet Level 6 – 150055614 (G12)(8)

Winner March 15-17, 2014

 Longwood Championships Level 7 – (G14)(16)

Semifinalist March 1-2, 2014

– Celsius Spring Local Classic Level 7 – (G12)(32)

Champion February 22-23, 2014

– MG Tennis Winter Jam Level 7 -(G12)(16)

Finalist February 1-2, 2014

– Lee County CTA Feb Level 7 (Ft Myers) -(G12)(16)

Champion November 16-17, 2013

Celsius Thanksgiving Super Series -(G12)(16)

Champion October 26-27, 2013

 – L7 Sekou Bangoura Junior Championships (Local) -(G12)(16)

Winner October 12-13, 2013

Bollettieri Championships at IMG Academy (Level 7) – (G12)(32)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply